Transport

Being able to choose to travel by public transport is important for many reasons. It helps to reduce congestion, provides access to work and education, and facilitates use of health and leisure facilities. If you or your family members travel abroad, access to the nearest ferry and airport terminals is also likely to be a significant factor in choosing a new property.



Airports Approx Distance
London Heathrow Airport 8.48 miles
London City Airport 18.7 miles
London Luton Airport 20.36 miles
Biggin Hill Airport 24.46 miles
London Gatwick Airport 30.83 miles
Train Stations Approx Distance
Headstone Lane Rail Station 1.29 miles
Harrow-on-the-Hill Rail Station 1.3 miles
Harrow & Wealdstone Rail Station 1.44 miles
Harrow & Wealdstone Rail Station 1.44 miles
Hatch End Rail Station 1.7 miles
 
Ferry Ports Approx Distance
Kew Pier 7.6 miles
Richmond St. Helena Pier 9.24 miles
Twickenham - Marble Hill Pk Ferry Landing 9.76 miles
Richmond - Ham House Ferry Landing 9.82 miles
Putney Pier 10.38 miles
 
Bus Stops Approx Distance
Church Drive (HA2) 0.13 miles
0.14 miles
0.14 miles
0.15 miles
North Harrow 0.16 miles
 
Coach stops Approx Distance
North Hillingdon (London) Coach Stop 4.16 miles
Watford Junction: Rail Station Coach Stop 5.57 miles
Golders Green (London): Coach Stop 7.41 miles
London: Finchley Rd Coach Stop 8.22 miles
London: Holland Park Ave Coach Stop 8.53 miles